GOVERNING COUNCIL

Composition of the Governing Council
  • President
  • Three elected Vice-Presidents
  • Hony Treasurer
  • Three Nominated Vice-Presidents
  • General Secretary
  • All State/UT Presidents in Ex-Officio Capacity
  • All elected members of Governing Council.
  • Members of the Legal Cell, Pension Cell, ECHS Cell and PRO.
Think Tank (Pension,Future Agenda & Development)

 

Legal Advisor

 

Maj Mohan Kumar

Editorial Board
Col Desh RajCol Akhil Sharma (Editor – IESL Magazine)H/Capt Ratan Singh
ECHS Cell
Col Desh Raj
Col RP Sarin and Capt N K Mahajan
Hony Capt Ratan Singh
Disability/War Wounded Cell – Col HN Handa
Welfare,Rally, Finance Cell
Dfr Animesh Ghosh
Brig I M Singh
Sub SD Sharma
 

President
Brig Kartar Singh
(O) 011-46068121, Telefax: 011-46068120
ieslhq@gmail.com

Sr Vice President
Dfr Animesh Ghosh
869773665
9830485450

Vice Presidents
Sub S D Sharma
Brig Inder Mohan Singh

Nominated Vice Presidents
Nk Dalbir Singh
Brig Anandakuttan

Hony Treasurer
Col(Dr) Kunwar Shiv Pratap Singh,YSM

Gen Secretary
Col Desh Raj
9958133289, 26115435

Ex-Officio Members from State Leagues

Brig M R Nath –  Andhra Pradesh – Expired
B-153, Sainik Puri, Secunderabad (A.P.)94
ph:040-27115196

MCPO R S Yadav –  A&N
Buniyadabad, P.Box No. 601, Post Haddo
Port Blair – 744102
ph :03192-223248

Lt N K Singh  –  Bihar
At Ramghat Maner, PO: Maner
Distt : Patna (Bihar)- 801108
ph:09304537945

Col Milkiat Singh – Chandigarh
9/37, Morinda (Ropar)
ph:98884-13346, 0160-2630946

Lt Col Munshi Ram- Chhatisgarh
D-18, Urja Nagar, SECL Colony, Gevra Project
Gevra, Distt: Korba (CG)
ph: 09467156697

Maj Raghbir Singh

B-24, Nishat Park, Dwarka Mor

New Delhi – 110078

Email ID: raghu681@yahoo.com

(Mob) 9716299009

Brig J K Anklesaria, VSM –  Gujarat
402, Shashwat Complex, Behind Xaviers
Ladies Hostel, Swastik Society
Navrangapura, Ahmedabad- 380 009
ph: 079-26403315

Col T C Dahiya – Haryana

Mob : 9896503720

Maj Vijay Singh Mankotia- Himachal Pradesh
VPO: Tiara, Teh & Distt: Kangra (H.P.)
01892-32236

Maj Gen G S Jamwal, AVSM,-  J&K
C-6-C, Kutia, Gandhi Nagar,Jammu ( J&K)
0191-2430978

Brig Anandkuttan- Kerala
State Committee Office
Vimukhthabada BhQn, Kunnukuzhy,Tiruvanthapuram-695037 (Kerala)
ph: 9745443495

Sgt Gopal Wankhade – Maharashtra
Hutment “J” Azad Maidan
Mahapalika Marg, Mumbai (Maharashtra)

Col L C Sailo, SM – Mizoram
Treasury Square, Aizwal (Mizoram)

Lt Col Vikas Bajpai-Meghalaya
MTC Shopping Arcade Bldg,
Room No. 21Ist Floor,Jail Road,
Shillong (Meghalaya)

Brig B P Patnaik – Odisha
427, Tarakripa – 1
Near Pantha Niwas,
Bhubaneswar – 2,
Odisha.
Ph:9938066678

 Capt Mewa Singh- Punjab

Mob : 9872576030

Sgt N Mohan,

No. 40, Badar Sahib Street,

Puducherry-605001

9994493950

Lt Gen SPS Katawa,PVSM,AVSM -Rajasthan
Gaurav Sainani Kalyan Bhawan
Jai Singh High Way, Agmi Shaman Kendra ke Pas
Bani Park, Jaipur – 302012

Maj T GyatsoSikkim
(PARAS), Netuk House, Tibet Road
Gangatok,Sikkim
ph; 09434029383

Col CT Arasu- Tamil Nadu
Plot No 10,Ward No.2
Farakka Nagar,Pasumalai Madurai -625004 (TN)
ph: 9444891760

Brig R S Rawat,VSM,– Uttarakhand
61F EC Road Complex, Subhash Marg
Dehradun-248001, (Uttarakhand)
ph: 0135-2643009

Sgt P C Maity- West Bengal
Block CP-7/3, Sector V, Salt Lake City
Calcutta (W.B.)- 700091
ph: 09434372121

Maj Gen S S Ahlawat Uttar Pradesh
Jat House
Suraj Kund Road, Meerut (UP)

Ph: 986800908

Cdr G J Singh – Karnataka
72, Jalvayu Vihar, Bangalore
ph:09880824572

Col K G Menon- Telengana

Brig V.Ramnarayan, VSM- Madhya Pradesh

Lt Col B K Sharma- RDO

Members

1. H/Capt Joban Singh- Punjab

2. H/Capt Baldev Singh- Punjab

3. Nb Sub Amarjit Singh Sangar- Punjab

4. CPO Surinder Singh- Punjab

5. Lt Col Hari Singh- Rajasthan

6. H/Capt Shishupal Singh- Rajasthan

7. Hav Thomas K S- Kerala

8.Col Rajender Singh– J&K

9. AC Mahesh Chauhan- UP

10. Sub R N Upadhyay- Bihar

11. Lt Col Y S Rana- H.P.

12. H/Fg Offr Nilmani Pande- W.B.

13. H/Capt Laxshmi Prasad Gupta- Chhatisgarh

14. Hav K Natarajan- T.N.

15. Lt Col Loknath Sahoo- Odisha

16. Sgt G Wankhade- Maharashtra

17 AVM R P Mishra – Nominated from Air Force

18. Vice Admiral Paras Nath, AVSM,VSM- Nominated from Navy

19.H/Sub Maj Jaspal Singh -Haryana

20.Col T C Saharan- Haryana

21.Sep Attar Singh Dangi- Haryana

22. H/Capt A R Dahiya=Haryana

23. Col S S Dhanda- Haryana

 

LIST OF DELEGATES – 2018-2023

A&N

1. 288822 MCPO R S Yadav
Buniyadabad PBox No. 601, PO: Haddo Port Blair-744102
Ex-Officio Y/205

Andhra Pradesh

1 IC-20097 Brig M Ravindranath
B-153, Sainikpuri Secunderabad(AP)-
Ex-Officio R/1991
2. 14283796 Nk N V Hanumantharao
2-16-2, 5th Cross Road Lenon Road, Nandula Pet Tenali, Guntur Dt (AP)
Delegate R-AP/204

Bihar (Group-C)(Bihar & Jharkhand)

1. RC-2137 Lt N K Singh
Vill : Maner Ram Ghat PO: Maner Distt: Patna (Bihar)
Ex-Officio NC/1161
2. JC-660559 Sub R N Upadhyay
Defence Colony Shahpur PO: Daudhpur Distt: Patna (Bihar)
Delegate UC-BI/42 Council Member
3. JC-172238 Sub S D Sharma
301/B1, Narayan Sri Appartment Patel Path , Sheikh Pura PO: B V College Patna (Bihart)
SC/2667
4. 14059 SUB RMP Thakur
Vill: Morhar PO: Rupchapra Muzaffarpur (Bihar)
TC-BI/225

Chandigarh

1. IC-26321 Col Malkiat Singh
HNo. 9/37, chunni Road Morinda ,Distt: Ropar (Punjab)
EX-Officio MC/3308

Chhatisgarh(Group –B)M.P. & Chhatisgarh

1. IC-24190 Lt Col Munshi Ram
C-17, Garud Nagar Gevra-495452 Distt: Korba (CG)
Ex-Officio Chhatisgarh MC-MP/67
2. JC-80441 H/Capt Laxshmi Prasad Gupta Agroha Marg In Front of Ganesh  saw Mil Korba (CG) Group –B Delegate GC-MP/26 Council Member

Delhi

1 IC-14701 Maj Raghbir Singh Ex-Officio DI

Gujarat

1 IC-34828 Brig J P Anklesaria
402, Shashwat Complex Swastik Society B/h Xaviers Ladies Hostel, Navrangpura Ahmedabad, Gujarat-380009
Ex-Officio Guj – 00018

Goa

1 CPOR Anant Joshi   Ex-Officio GOA – 00017

H.P.

1. IC-13151 Maj Vijay Singh Mankotia
OM MAHAL, VPO: Tiara Teh & Distt: Kangra(HP)
Ex-Officio V/232
2. 224788 JWO Kishore Chand Thakur
VPO: Dodhamb(Via: Charri) Teh: Shahpur Distt: Kangra (HP)
Delegate T/462
3. IC-25598 Lt Col Y S Rana
Sheela Chowk PO: Sidhpur Dharamshala Dt :Kangra (HP)
RC-HP/73 Council Member
4. 049405 H/Lt (IN) D S Jaswal
Sheela Chowk Po: Sidhpur The : Dharmshala , Distt: Kangra (HP)
HP – 01748

Haryana

1.   Col T C Dahiya   Ex-Officio
2   H/Sub Maj Jaspal Singh
H.No 1086/11, Janakpuri Colony Barara , Ambala  
Delegate
3.   Sub Maj Vijay Pal Singh Chauhan
Vill: Atohan Po: Asawata Distt : Palwal (Haryana)  
 
4   Col T C Saharan
HNo. 148. Sector 13. Hissar-125001 (Haryana)  
 
5.   Sub Ram Swaroop
Vill: Nainwal PO: Manesar Gurugram  
 
6.   Col SS Dhanda
HNo. 513, New Housing Board, Jind(Haryana)  
 
7   H/Capt Sukhbir Singh
VPO: Gochhi Jhajjar (Haryana)  
 
8   Nk Laxmi Narayan
Vill : Nakara Sari PO: Lawan Mohindergarh (Har)  
 
9   H/Capt Jai Singh
Vill: Surehti Jakhal Po: Surehti  Kalan Mohindergarh (Har)  
 
10   Hav Roshan Lal
Vill: Rajpura Khalsa PO: Boria, Kalmalpur Rewari (Har)
 
11   H/Capt Attar Singh Dangi
HNo. 818, VPO: Madina Teh : Meham Distt : Rohtak (Haryana)  
 
12   H/Capt Rameshwar Singh
D-8, Prem Nagar, Model Town Sonepat (Haryana)  
 
13   Sub Dalbir Singh
VPO: Moi Majri, Distt: Sonepat (Har)  
 
14   Hav Sukhbir Singh
HNo. 447, Vill: Kiloi Khash PO: Kiloi Distt: Rohtak (Haryana)  
 
15   Hav Bhagwat Dayal
HNo. 30/50, Vill: Masudpur Po: Kalanaur Distt: Rohtak (Haryana)  
 
16   H/Capt A R Dahiya
1907, Sector 17, HUDA Jagadhari, Yamunanagar (Haryana)  
 

J&K

1 IC-10682 Maj Gen GS Jamwal,AVSM
6 C/C Paryavaran Kutir Gandhi Nagar, Jammu (J&K)
Ex-Officio J/676
2. IC-19867 Col Rajender Singh
HNo. 498, Gandhi Nagar
J&K- 180004
Delegate JK-04525Council Member
3. JC-58694 H/Capt Yudhvir Singh Chib
Vill: Udheywala PO: Akalpur The & Distt: Jammu-180002
Delegate YC/498
4. JC-206710 Nb Sub/Clk Jai Dev Singh Jamwal HNo. 44, Hari Singh Mkt Patel Bazar, Purani Mandi Jammu (J&K)-180001 Delegate JC/2234
5 13744455 Nk Dalbir Singh Bhatyal
HNo.260A, Mohalla Barrian Ward No. 5 PO,The & Distt: Udhampur (J&K)- 182101
Delegate Nominated CM

Karnataka

1 01500 Cdr G J Singh
72, Jalvayu Vihar Bangalore – 560043
EX-Officio KRN – 00627

Kerala

1. IC-32829 Brig Anandakuttan Swapna, Ulavukkad Nooranad PO Allepey ,Kerala-690504 Ex-Officio AC-KRL/548
2 IC-23401 Col P M Hameed,SM
Kattuppara PO: Chelakkad Malappuram Kerala- 679323
Delegate
3. 7100921 Hav K V Vasudevan TC 8/789(3), visagam T V Nagar, Thirumala PO Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala) Delegate VC-KRL/137
4. 14350508 Hav Thomas
K A Koodaly House PO: Palazi , Trichur (Kerala)
TC-KRL/279 Council Member
5. JC-155963 Sub Chandra Mohan MP
Mullengil Parackil Sariga Amayur PO: pattambi TK Palakkad (Kerala)-679303
CC-krl/30

Maharashtra (GP –D)Mah, Gujarat and GOA

1.               Sgt Gopal Wankhade
03 Suyog Appartment Trimurti Nagar Bus Stop Ring Road, Nagpur-440022  
Ex-Officio  
2. JC-77917 Hav Bilewar Murlidhar Gangaram B-6, B-bldg, Chinar Garden, padegaon Aurangabad-431002   Delegate PC-Mah/183 Council Member
3. 50419 Nb Sub Shahaji Chalukya
At Post  Balaji Nagar Opp : Govt Hospital Umarga, Taluka Umarga Osmanabad-413606  
Delegate
4 TJ-4189 A H/Capt Saidas Wankhede Chandikavesh , Washim Taluka/Dist Washim-444505 (Mah)     Delegate

Orissa (Group-F) (Orissa , Meghalya ,Mizoram,Sikkim,A&N)

1. IC-25171 Brig B P Patnaik
Plot No. 427,Tara Kripa-1 Near Pantha Niwas, Bhubaneswar-751002
Ex-Officio ORI-01417
2. MR04458 Lt Col Loknath Sahoo
N-2/4, IRC Village Nayapalli Bhubaneswar-Odisha-751015
Delegate GP-F ORI-01394 Council Member

Puducherry

1. Sgt N Mohan
No. 40, Badar Sahib Street Puducherry-605001
Ex-Officio

Punjab (Group-A)(Punjab & (UT) Chandigarh)

1. Capt Mewa Singh Ex-Officio
2. IC-39075 Col Kashmir Singh
Ward No. 3, Makhu Distt: Ferozepur (Punjab)-142044
Delegate PB-20487
3. JC- 150279 H/Capt Gurdeep Singh
VPO: Jati Ke Kapurthala (Pb)
GC-PB/1964
4. JC-138057 H/Capt Joban Singh
VPO: Lidhar The : Baba Bakala Amritsar (Punjab)
JC/1457 Council Member
5. JC-190592 Sub MaJ Sujan Singh
VPO: Jhanjoti The: Ajnala Amritsar (Pb)
PB-12217
6. JC-160396 H/Capt Baldev Singh
4/96, Qila Rehmat Garh Malerlkotla Distt: Sangrur (Pb)-148023
PB-BC/2278 Council Member
7. JC-166166 Sub Maj Madho Singh
VPO: Kotli Sainian Distt : Gurdaspur (Pb)-143530
MC/1868
8. JC-578615 H/Capt Faqir Singh
Kesho Nagar Dhira Distt : Pathankot(Pb)-145001
PB-17671
9. JC-168351 Nb Sub Amarjit Singh Sangar
Fauji Karyana Store Bath Road Opp: Near Grain Market Taran Taran, Amritsar (Pb)-
SC/1061 Council Member
10 JC-259039 Nb Sub Harbans Singh VPO: Chohla Sahib Near Health Centre Distt: Taran Taran (Pb) HC-PB/834
11 58953 CPO Surinder Singh
1759/14-A, St No. 10 Hira Bagh Jagraon Distt: Ludhiana (Pb)
PB-18193 Council Member
12 JC-105614 Sub Hakam Singh
VPO: Gehal,The: Tappa Distt: Barnala (Punjab)
HC-PB./532
13 JC-166403 H/Capt Partap Singh
VPO: Bhinder Kalan The: Dharam Kot Moga (Punjab)
PB-01516
14 JC-722852 H/Capt Manjit Singh
VPO: Gardhiwala Tanda Road, Ward No. 9 Hoshiarpur (Pb)
PB-21261

Rajasthan

 1. IC-28314 Lt Gen SPS Katewa Ex-Officio
2. JC-48700 Sub Amar Singh Yadav
30, Azad Nagar 60 Feet Road Alwar (Raj)
Delegate KC-RJ/86
3. IC-24272 Col M S Yadav
A-158, HKM Nagar Alwar (Raj)-301001
YC-Rj/368
4. SL-3548 Lt Col Rameshwar Lal
Chitrakoot Colony Bajaj Gram Sanwali Sikar (Raj)-332021
RJ – 09014
5. IC-15435 Lt Col Hari Singh
Near Old Tehsil, Bhura Gate Bharatpur (Raj)
HC-RJ/462 Council Member
6 JC-222679 H/Capt Rangpal Singh
Tholia VPO: Urika Teh  : Surajgarh Jhunjhunu (Raj)
RJ – 05700
7. JC- 168655 H/Capt Shishupal Singh
VPO: Bakara Jhunjhunu (Raj)
RJ-01993 Council Member

Sikkim

1. IC-28218 Maj T Shering Gyatso
Netuk House Tibet Road, Gangtok (Sikkim)
Ex-Officio

Tamil Nadu

Group –E(TN, Karnataka ,Puducherry)

1. JC-3688947 Col C T Arasu Ex-Officio TN-03676
2. 1234539 Hav K Natarajan
Gun House M-547, TNHB Colony Ellis Nagar Madurai-625016
Delegate TN – 00067 Council Member
3. JC-181117 Nb Sub V S Rajagopal
1A, Vaniyar ist lane Nethaji road Madurai , TN- 625001
Delegate TN-05211

Uttar Pradesh

1. SL-18797 Maj Gen S S Ahlawat,VSM
Ex-Officio
2. SL-3822 Col J P Singh
Vill: Rasulpur,PO: Rehmanpur Siyoli Bulandshahar (UP)
Delegate UP-04686
3. 641934 AC Mahesh Chauhan
HNO. 27, surendra Nagar Phase 1, Jansath Road Muzaffar Nagar (UP)
UP-2294 Council Member
4. IC 21069 Col (Dr) Kunwar Shiv Pratap Singh ,YSM 508, Begum Bagh Meerut – 250001 (UP) DC-UP/39 H/Treasurer
5. JC-180673 H/Capt Vijay Singh Dhama
Vill: Ram Nagar PO: Durveshpur Distt: Meerut (UP)
DC-UP/63

Uttarakhand

1. IC-19385 Brig R S Rawat
4/2, Race Cource ,Dehradun Uttarakhand
Ex-Officio UTR – 00312
2. JC- 369438 H/Capt Darshan Singh
Vill: Miyanwala PO: Harrawala Dehradun (UK)248001
Delegate UTR -01692

West Bengal

1. 273216 Sgt P C Maity
Salika, Kalai Kunda PO: Hariatara, PS:Kharagpur Distt: Paschim Midnapore -721304(WB)  
MC/3088 Ex-Officio
2. 1023404 Dfr Animesh Ghosh
100, Motijheel Avenue Kolkata – 700074 (WB)  
GC/1085   SVP
3. 226789 H/Fg Offr Nilmani Pande
Vill: Khaskole PO: Khaskole chandipur Distt: Malda (WB)-732101  
PC/2102   Council Member